Movie News

Srirastu Subhamastu First weekend Collections

Srirastu Subhamastu First weekend Collections

Srirastu Subhamastu First weekend Collections

Allu Sirish recently came up with his family entertainer “Srirastu Subhamastu” under their family banner Geetha Arts, which is produced by his father Allu Aravind.

Director Parasuram has directed this a feel good family love story, this movie has all the commercial elements like comedy, emotions, love and by mixing all these elements, this movie has turned out as a good entertainer.

“Srirastu Subhamastu” movie has Allu Sirish, Lavanya Tripathi, Prakash Raj, Rao Ramesh in major roles and S S Thaman music has added as the highlight of this movie. “Srirastu Subhamastu” movie was grandly released on 5th August 2016.

This movie is doing good business at the worldwide box office, now let’s watch the Srirastu Subhamastu 1st weekend collections.

Area wise Collections of Srirastu Subhamastu

Nizam: Rs 1,12,00,000

Ceded: Rs 53,40,000

Nellore : Rs 12,50,000

Guntur : Rs 38,00,000

Krishna: Rs 25,74,016

West Godavari: Rs 24,23,319

East Godavari: Rs 30,00,000

Uttharandhra : Rs 68,00,000

Total AP and Telangana share: Rs 3,63,87,335

Karnataka & Rest of India: Rs 25,00,000

Total Worldwide share in first week: Rs 3,88,87,335

Overall “Srirastu Subhamastu” is doing decent collections in all the areas, and continuing the same in its second week also.

Written by: D


Source link

About the author

CineDhol

Latest Telugu Cinema News, Updates, Movie Reviews, Trailers, Teasers, VIdeos, Collections and Photo Galleries

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment